CONTACT ME

If you are a company and would like me to review your product, or a reader with questions or suggestions, feel free to email me at iamyananichole@gmail.com

2.02.2009

Children...

This is random but I'm watching Jon & Kate plus 8... They get all this shit for FREE because they have 8 kids.
I'm not trying to be funny but I want LOTS of kids but not 8.lol. I dont think I can handle it unless my husband is patient. I tend to treat and talk to kids like they are old already. I think thats bad because today I told my God Daughter to stop crying because only ugly people cry over stupid stuff. I mean I can't help it. No one babied me when I was a kid soooo I think thats whats wrong with me. Also, you can't really talk jibberish and goo goo gaga bullshit to kids and you damn sure cant be their friend because when its time to get serious they think the shit is a joke.

But yes I would like kids..soon.. by the way that thing that kinda looks like me is my sperm mate.


holler

4 comments:

Torrance Stephens - All-Mi-T said...

im sure u would make a great mother, im a single parent of two, u can see them on my blog have a great day and
maybe u will read some of my books one day u can see them on my blog at bottom and on the rt side


rawdawgbuffalo

Miss Carter said...

shit; my daughter is five months and i talk to her like she my age (18). no one gave it to me all cupcaked up. so thats not how i serve it. i believe a great mom is a mom who keeps it a 100 at all times.

and people think im a great mother. lls. but thats cuz i am.

but im with you tho...8 kids? whew. i think not.

TROPHYWiFE said...

You seem like a great mom...

But I'll be happy with however many kids I get. My oldest sister is blessed with 6 and the others have like between 1 and 4.

MISS BEE said...

@ Miss Carter I totally agree w you, a great mom keeps it 100 @ all times, I always say when I do decide to have kids, that I will always keep it real w them. & Trophywife DAMN I thought I was the only person that watched Jon & Kate plus 8!