CONTACT ME

If you are a company and would like me to review your product, or a reader with questions or suggestions, feel free to email me at iamyananichole@gmail.com

8.19.2009

Never Buy A Woman Shoes......

She'll walk right out of your life. I beg to differ, because if my man bought me some of these I'd stick around for a lil while..lol.. I don't care what anyone says, I love this shoe! This shoe along with many other Harjuku styled boots are part of the Fall 2009 Louis Vuitton Line up.

8.17.2009

YAY MY 200th POST!!!

So since this is my 200th post..lol.. I HAD to ask my followers on twitter a simple little question..


WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT REAL & CHANCE?


MissLolaFoxx these QUEENS, 'Real' & 'Chance'. #yourenotfoolinganyone - is 'Real' rocking a remy sew in? -_- I cant..
MercedesMarie they're clowns. total and complete, CLOWNS
beanz4life 2 clowns who don't deserve the camera time they get.
CaRamErikaL Real looks like Scar from Lion King....
Ms_Rayne they're whack. the end.
fashionmusicluv I think they should be on TV bc they are quite lame. Who wears arm stockings (REAL)
I actually think that Real is kinda cute --if he didnt do the silly shit he does...lmao-they do look kinda "ify" hahaha