CONTACT ME

If you are a company and would like me to review your product, or a reader with questions or suggestions, feel free to email me at iamyananichole@gmail.com

1.08.2009

My Hair...

Everyone who knows me knows that I am obsessed with Drag Queens. lol It may sound gross but I have my reasons and my reasons are far from sexual. ANYWAYS. I have such huge drag queen tendencies! The biggest one is my hair weave. I am in love with hair weave and the difference it makes in a woman. All women should explore different things when it comes to make-up hair and clothes! Not to mention the things to please your man... Recently I had to retire my 26inch hair weave. I'm so saddened by it but it was my best friend for 3 months and it really killed me to take it out. Now I'm rocking the natural me. Yeah it sucks. Best believe I will be getting it back pretty soon. I might go even longer next time. Big curls and big hair are my thing. I don't know why but it just is. I am a drag queen at heart. Not too loud with the make-up though. Although I am a makeup whore. That's a whole nother story though. booooo I miss my extensions. They will be back..Don't you worry....

2 comments:

Reggie said...

Girl...My hair is in my bag!!!! I am the same way..big curls, big hair.....make up QUEEN!!!!

Good..now I can relate...:)

Glamour Me Up ♥ said...

haha i totally agree! BELIEVE IN THE WEAVE! hahaha :)