CONTACT ME

If you are a company and would like me to review your product, or a reader with questions or suggestions, feel free to email me at iamyananichole@gmail.com

12.31.2007

Cool Cat

I dont know anyone elses definition of a "cool cat". This guy to the left is my definition. I mean to me. He's cool and his vibe is chill. My kind of guy if he wasn't lightskin...lol.. Im kidding(no crush- don't take that comment to the edge)-- I just ran across his blogs and stuff today and they are awsome! Something about his whole being I dunno I guess its just my "inner" neo soul comming out, because the music he has on the site just makes you wanna turn off the lights and light some candles and lay in a bubblebath.-- This is a perfect example of a guy that can stimulate my mind. The things that are on his site really make me think, Im pretty sure they would make you think as well. Kinda reminds me of Common, when you look at him--Or maybe YOU should just check him out.

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

yea he seems very interesting.. when i looked at his site he did kinda favor common.